NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)

Organization Chart

 

 NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (CONSTRUCTION)
ORGANISATION CHART as on 01.06.2017
Shri CHAHATEY RAM
General Manager/Con.
  Shri K.NARAH,
Secy. & Tech. Asstt. to GM/Con
Sachin  Ch. Boro
PPS to GM/Con
 
DGM/Con/MLG
 
Shri  S.N.Singh
CAO/Con-1
    P. K. Boro,
PA to CAO/Con-1
Shri Ajay Kumar
CE/CON-2

 
Shri Subrata Dutta,
Dy.CE/Con/SCL-3
K. Bhattacharjee
XEN/Con/NLP
Puskar Srivastava
XEN/Con/SCL
Khokan Ch. Roy
AXEN/CON/SCL 
Shri Ashok Kumar,
Dy.CE/Con/Bhairabi at SCL

 
Gautam Sinha Roy
XEN/CON/SCL
Amit Jaiswal
AXEN/Con/SCL
Shri Rajesh Kumar,
Dy.CE/Con/Aizwal

 
Rakesh Kumar
XEN/Con/Aizwal
Shri S. J. Mandal,
Dy.CE/Con/Tender & Dy.MRA

 
Biswajit Dutta
XEN/Con/Tender/MLG
Shri T. Daimari,
Dy.CE/Con/Works/MLG

 
Jai Prakash
XEN/Con/W/MLG
   Shri  Sandeep Kumar
CE/Con-6

 
Shri K. N. Talukdar,
Dy.CE/Con/PL/I/MLG

 
Shri Ajoy Majumder
XEN/CON/PL/MLG
Smt.Jahanara Begum
AXEN/CON/PL/MLG
Smt. Anindita Sinha
AXEN/CON/PL/MLG
 
Dy.CE/Con/PL-2
 
Shri N. C. Talukdar,
Dy.CE/Con/S/MLG

 
Prabir Kumar Pal
XEN/CON/S/MLG
P. K. Sinha
AXEN/Con/Survey/MLG
Shri Ranjit Das, Dy.CE/Con/DMV
 
M. R. Boro
XEN/Con/Lanka
Shri B.S.Banga
CE/Con-8

 
Shri A.K.Sarmah,
Dy.CE/Con/G-1

 
B. C.Nandi
OSD/CON/MLG
Kiranjib Bayan
AXEN/CON/G/MLG
Shri Rajveer,
DY.CE/CON/AGTL-I

 
Bhaskar Das
XEN/CON/Agartala
Santosh Kumar
AXEN/Con/Agartala
Dipul Kr. Baruah
AXEN/Con/Agartala
N. Saharia
AXEN/Con/Agartala
Koteshwar Ponnala
AXEN/Con/Agartala
Shri S. S. Khongymmai,
Dy.CE/Con/AGTL-2

 
R. C. Sarma
XEN/CON/Agartala
Amirul Iman Choudhury
AXEN/Con/Agartala
Partha Chaudhuri
AXEN/Con/Agartala
 
Dy.GM/Rajbhasha/C/MLG

 
Smt. Ranju Jha
Rajbhasha Adhikary
Shri T. K. Biswas,
Dy. CE/Con/Tunnel/MLG

 
R. C. Mandal
XEN/Con/Geo-Tech/MLG
Arup Kr. Roy
AXEN/Con/Tunnel/MLG
Shri Nilmoni Brahma
CE/Con-9
Shri B. N. Bhaskar,
Dy.CE/Con/MLG

 
Aloke Kumar Das
XEN/CON/MLG
P. Bordoloi
XEN/CON/MLG
Utpal Talukdar (Temp)
XEN/CON/MLG
G. Singha Roy
AXEN/CON/MLG
L. C. Boro
AXEN/CON/MLG
Subir Roy
XEN/Con/G/MLG
  S. Sengupta
XEN/Con/G-3/MLG
Shri V.K. Upadhyaya
CEE/Con
Shri R. K. Borah,
Dy.CEE/Con/SCL

 
Sujoy Saha Roy
DEE/Con/NLP
M. R. Khandkar
DEE/Con/SPTR
Kuldeep Deka
AEE/Con/MLG
Shri Ravi Bhushan,
Dy.CEE/Con/HQ

 
B. K. Prasad
EEE/Con/HQ/MLG
N. G. Das
DEE/Con/APDJ
Shri Dilip Sarkar,
Dy.CEE/Con/II/HQ/MLG

 
 
Shri Praveen Kr. Rai,
Dy.CEE/Con/NJP

 
Amitava Sharma Sarkar
AEE/Con/NJP
Shri R. D. Meena, 
Dy.CEE/Con/LMG

 
Bipul Ch. Das
DEE/Con/SCL
Priyawart Paswan
AEE/Con/SCL
P. C. Dutta
AEE/Con/MLG
Bidyut Rn. Das
AEE/Con/AGTL
P. C. Dutta
AEE/Con//Pl/MLG
Shri B.C.Chakraborty,
Dy.CEE/Con/AGTL
 
Tanveer Ahmed
FA & CAO/Con

 
Smt. Makwana  Bhavnaben,
Dy.FA&CAO/C-1

 
Parag Barman
Sr.AFA/Con/F/III/MLG
S. R. Boro
Sr.AFA/Con/F/MLG
Smt. Bina Das
Sr.AFA/Con/F/II/MLG
 
 
Sanjay Shrivastava
Sr.AFA/C/F/IV/MLG
S. C. Roy
Sr.AFA/Con/Admn.
Smt. Madhumita Bhattacharjee
AFA/Con/Admn.
Sanjay  Sharma
AFA/Con/Bks & EDPM/Con
 
Dy. FA & CAO/Con/NJP

 
S.N. Paddar
Sr. AFA/Con/NJP
Shri S. Prasad
FA&CAO/C/I  & MRA/Con
Shri M.Borsaikia,
Dy.FA & CAO/Con-2

 
Pradip Biswas
Sr.AFA/Con/MLG
Soven Chakraborty
Sr.AFA/Con/EGA, ENGA & PF/NPS
Mukul Talukdar
Sr.AFA/Con/Insp. & Audit
Smt. Uma Bhattacharjee
AFA/Con/F/MLG
Smt. Narmada Das
AFA/Con/PF/MLG
Mantu Prasad Rabha
AFA/Con/EGA& ENGA/MLG
Jagannath Kumar
Sr. AFA/Con/Effy & RTI/SV/C/MLG
Shri Pankaj Kapoor,
Dy. FA & CAO/Con-4

 
R. C. Lara
Sr.AFA/Con/I/LMG
Prabin Kakati
Sr. AFA/Con/MLG
B. K. Pegu
Sr.AFA/Con-2/LMG
Shri V. V.K. R. Verma,
Dy. FA & CAO/Con/SCL

 
Tapash  Kr. Nath
Sr.AFA/Con/SCL
Bhaskar Roy
Sr.AFA/Con/SCL
P. K. Chowdhury
AFA/Con/SCL
Shri Pradip Karmakar,
Dy. FA & CAO/Con-3
 
Shri A.Ratna Raju
COS/Con

 
Shri B. V. Baraskar,
Dy.CMM/Con/MLG

 
R. K. Patowary
SMM/Con/I
Subir Kr. Das
AMM/Con/1/MLG
Shri S. R. Prasad,
Dy.CMM/Con-II/MLG

 
M. K. Das
SMM/Con/II
S. Basak
AMM/Con/2/MLG
Shri                     
CAO/Con/II

 
     
 Shri B. S. Meena
CE/Con-3

 
Shri R. K. Badal
Dy.CE/Con/NJP
P. K. Dey
AXEN/Con/NJP
Shri Ram Samuj,
Dy.CE/Con/MLDT

 
A. Chakraborty
AXEN/Con/MLDT
A.Bandopadhyay
XEN/Con/MLDT
Umesh Kumar
AXEN/Con/KIR
Shri K. R. Baro,
Dy.CPO/Con

 
K. R. Baro
SPO/Con/I/MLG
N. K. Sutradhar
SPO/Con/MLG
  Dilip Chandra Bora
Sr.PRO/Con/MLG  
Shri Anil Kumar
CE/Con-5

 
  S. Barma
OSD/Con/NDLS
D. Chakraborty
OSD/Con/Kolkata

Shri G.C.Sarkar 
Dy.CE/Con/RNY 

 

B. N. Roy
AXEN/Con/Haflong

Shri Ashok Dutta
Dy.CE/Con/APDJ

K. P. Rao
AXEN/Con/NCB
S. K. Acharjee
AXEN/Con/APDJ

Shri  Pramod Kumar
Dy.CE/Con/JPZ 

 

P. M. Hazarika
AXEN/Con/JPZ
J. V. Anoosha
AXEN/Con/JPZ
Munindra Kalita
AXEN/Con/JPZ

Shri P. J. Sharma
Dy.CE/Con/NLP

Anup Kumar Sharma
XEN/Con/NLP
C. C. Mali
XEN/Con/NLP
Nripendra Bhatta
XEN/Con/NLP
P. K. Biswas (Temp.)
AXEN/Con/NLP
N. K. De
AXEN/Con/NLP
Nizamuddin (Temp)
AXEN/Con/NLP


Dy.CE/Con/SPTR-2 (Temp.)

Surya Bhan (Temp.)
XEN/Con/SPTR-2
Sobha Saikia
AXEN/Con/SPTR
Sumit Sukla
AXEN/Con/SPTR

Shri Renya Ete
Dy.CE/Con/SPTR -3

R. N. Choudhury
XEN/Con/SPTR
Dharmananda Das
XEN/Con/SPTR
J. K. Sarma
XEN/Con/NLP
P. K. Sarma(Temp.)
AXEN/Con/SPTR

Shri Bhaben Nath
Dy.CME/Con/MLG

 
Shri A. Saibaba
CE/Con-7

 
Shri  K. Narah 
Dy.CE/CON/Jiribam-I
Sujit Biswas
XEN/Con/Jiribam
S. K. Das
XEN/Con/Jiribam
Kaushal Kumar
AXEN/Con/Jiribam
B. G. Basak
AXEN/Con/Jiribam
Shri Surendra Kumar 
Dy.CE/Con/Jiribam-2
B. U. Laskar
AXEN/Con/Jiribam
Pradip Bhattacharjee
AXEN/Con/Jiribam
H. K. Das
XEN/Con/Jiribam
Shri T.T Bhutia
Dy.CE/Con/Jiribam-3
 
Shri N. S. Negi
Dy.CE/Con/Imphal/I
Arun Kumar
XEN/Con/Imphal
Permanand Ram
XEN/Con/Imphal
Sibamoy Nandi
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Kushal Dutta
AXEN/Con/Imphal
V. K. Choudhuri
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Rahul Kumar
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Shri Yogesh Verma 
Dy.CE/Con/Imphal/2
Dilip Kumar
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Shri M. Subhash
Dy.CE/Con/Imphal-3

 
R. Girish
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Vijay Kr. Basumatary
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Shri R. K. Das
Dy.CE/Con/G/2/MLG
N. K. Goswami
XEN/Con/G/MLG
Shri Yogender Katoch
CSTE/Con-1
Vishal Jatinder Nath
Dy.CSTE/Con/MLG
J. N. Lal
DSTE/Con/MLG
Subhash Ch. Sarkar
SSTE/Con/NLP
P. K. Sinha
DSTE/Con/RPAN
Kukil Deori
ASTE/Con/RPAN

Dy.CSTE/Con/NJP
Susanta De
ASTE/Con/NJP
Shri Sanjeev Bachra
Dy.CSTE/Con/APDJ

 
 

Dy.CSTE/Con/HQ
J. Gangopadhyay
SSTE/Con/HQ
P. K. Singha
ASTE/Con/NLP
C. Bhattacharjya
ASTE/Con/HQ
Shri S.C. RAO
Dy.CSTE/Con/ICT/MLG
 
Shri Gaithaorei
FA&CAO/C/II
  Sanjay  Kr.Shrivastava
Sr. AFA/Con/F/1/MLG
Sanjay Sharma
AFA/Con/BKs & EDPM/MLG
Shri Ratan Bose
Sr.AFA/Con/DBRT
Smt. Madhumita Bhattacharjee
AFA/Con/Admn.
Shri A.K.Yadav
CAO/Con-III

 
Shri R. P. Jingar
CE/Con/I
Shri S. K. Barnwal 
Dy.CE/CON/I/LMG 
Jitendra Kumar
XEN/Con/LMG
D.K. Ghose
XEN/Con/LMG
Chandra Mohan Roy
AXEN/Con/LMG
P. S. Ravindram
XEN/Con/LMG
 
Dy.CE/Con/2/LMG
D. Bhattacharjee
XEN/Con/Haflong
Nirmalya Sharma
AXEN/Con/LMG
Ajay Kumar Verma
AXEN/Con/LMG at Mahur
Shri M. K. Garg
Dy.CE/Con/3/LMG 
B. N. Jha
Sr. XEN/Con/HGS
S. K. Paul
XEN/Con/Haflong
Hari Singh
AXEN/Con/LMG
Shri A. K. Das
Dy.CE/Con/LMG-4
M. Baruah
AXEN/Con/LMG 
Bhagwati Prasad
XEN/Con/Haflong
Shri J.K.Chowdhury
Dy.CE/Con/SCL/4
D. Kalita
XEN/Con/Haflong
Digbijoy Chakraborty
XEN/Con/SCL
P. K. Das
AXEN/Con/SCL
Pijush Ghosh
AXEN/Con/Haflong 
Kripa Ram Das
AXEN/Con/DBRT
Shri Mohinder Singh 
Dy.CE/Con/DBRT-I
S. Sengupta
XEN/Con/DBRT
J. G. Hazarika
XEN/Con/DBRT
Jagesh Islary
ACMT/Con/DBRT
G.Kali Prasad
AXEN/Con/DBRT
D. R. Kakoti
AXEN/Con/DBRT
Sudhir Kumar Sinha
AXEN/Con/DBRT
K. K. Gautam
AXEN/Con/DBRT
Shri Sahemlung Kamei
Sr.XEN/Con/DBRT
Suren Ch. Saikia
AXEN/Con/DBRT
Shri Yashpal Singh Dabi
Dy.CE/Con/1/SPTR
A. K. Singh
AXEN/Con/SPTR
Utkarsh Pandey
AXEN/Con/SPTR
Pallabi Borthakur
XEN/Con/D/MLG
Dy.CE/Con/Design/I L. Nena Singh
AXEN/Con/Design/MLG
B. N. Das
XEN/Con/D/MLG
Shri Avijit Majumder\
Dy.CE/Con/D-2
A. K. Choudhury
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
T. K. Chakraborty
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
M. Kalita
LO/Con/MLG
Shri Aman Puskar
Dy.CE/C/Co-ord/LMG-SCL at MLG

 
Ashfaq Husain Ansari
Sr.XEN/Con/SCL
 Shri Mahinder Singh
CE/Con-4

 
Shri P. K. Das
Dy.CE/Con/1/SCL
Ratan Kumar Das
XEN/Con/SCL
A. H. Mazerbhuiya
AXEN/Con/SCL
Kinkar Das
XEN/Con/SCL
S. Mitra
AXEN/Con/SCL
Anjan Roy Bhowmick
AXEN/Con/SCL
S. K. Roy
XEN/Con/SCL
S. K. Guha
XEN/Con/SCL
Shri A.H. Ansari
Dy.CE/Con/2/SCL
P. C. Das
XEN/Con/DMR
L. N. Gamidi
AXEN/Con/DMR
Shri Akhilesh Chandra
Dy.CSC/RPF/Con/MLG
Arabinda Das
STM/CON/IC/MLG
Shri Arvind Kr. Singh
Dy.COM/Con
Arvind Horo
STM/CON/MLG
Arobinda Das
ATM/CON/MLG
Ajoy Banik
STM/CON/MLG
 Shri Arun Kumar
CSTE/Con-2

 
Shri K. K. Mandiye 
Dy.CSTE/Con/LMG
R. N. Sikder
DSTE/Con/II/Silchar
Ravi Choudhary
DSTE/Con/Silchar
K. L. Das
DSTE/Con/Lumding
Ajay Kumar Deb
DSTE/Con/Lumding
Parameswar Deka
ASTE/Con/Lumding
Ram Avatar Meena
ASTE/Con/Lumding
Pradip Soni
ASTE/Con/Lumding
H. C. Gandhi
ASTE/Con/Lumding
Arup Ghatak
ASTE/Con/Silchar
Shri  Pulak Chakraborty
Dy.CSTE/Con/Pl/MLG
Sambhu Sengupta
SSTE/Con/PL-1/MLG
Utpal Kalita
SSTE/Con/PL-2/MLG
Ravindra Kandlagunta
ASTE/Con/PL/MLG

Dy.CSTE/Con/Survey
 
 

Shri M.K.Singh

Dy.CSTE/Con/AGTL

 
Biswajit Roy
Dy.CSTE/Con/SCL
Mohammad A. Siddiqui
ASTE/Con/SCL
Anuj Nema
ASTE/Con/New Harangajao
Anupam Kumar
DSTE/Con/Haflong

 

 

NF Railway (Construction) - Powered by WebX