NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)

Organization Chart

 

 NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (CONSTRUCTION)
ORGANISATION CHART as on 03.07.2019
Shri N.K. Prasad
General Manager/Con.
  Shri K. NARAH,
Secy. & Tech. Asstt. to GM/Con
Sachin  Ch. Boro
PPS to GM/Con
  Shri Suvajit Dutta, Asst. Secy. to GM/Con
  Shri Bipul Kanti Das PS/Gr.I to CAO/Con/I
Shri A.K.Yadav
CAO/Con-1
     
Shri B.N. Bhaskar
CE/CON-1
Shri P.K. Das,
Dy.CE/Con/LMG-1
Dilip Kalita
XEN/Con/Lanka
Manoj Das
AXEN/Con-2/LMG
Dipjyoti Saikia
AXEN/CON/LMG
Dy.GM/Rajbhasha/Con/MLG Rajesh Rn. Kumar
RA/Con/MLG
  Jogesh Islary
CCMT-QC/Con/MLG
Shri S.J. Mandal,
Dy.CE/Con/Design-1
Achal Kr. Singh
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
V.K. Basumatary
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
Papri Sarkar
AXEN/Con/D/MLG

Shri P. Bordoloi,
Dy.CE/Con/SCL-1

Permananda Ram
XEN/Con/SCL

Shri Avijit Majumdar,
Dy.CE/Con/Design-2
B.N. Das
XEN/Con/D/MLG
A.K. Choudhury
XEN/Con/D/MLG
T.K. Chakraborty
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
Shri Ram Raj Meena,
Dy.CSC/RPF/Con/MLG
Thomas Jhon
SC/RPF/Con/MLG
Shri Milan Kr. Singh,
Dy.CE/Con/MLG-4
N. Bhatta
XEN/Con/MLG
Umesh Kumar
XEN/Con/MLG
Pabita Gogoi
AXEN/Con/MLG
Shri Anand Prakash,
Dy.CE/Con/MLG-2
Utpal Talukdar
XEN/Con/D/LMG
Ganesh Borkataki
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
Digbijoy Chakraborty
XEN/Con/MLG
L.N. Gamidi
XEN/Con/Jagiroad
Shri M.S. Chauhan
CE/Con-4
Shri K.K Gautam
Dy.CE/Con/DBRT-1
 
Smt. J.G. Hazarika
XEN/CON/DBRT-3
Shri Sahemlung Kamei,
Dy.CE/Con/Co-ordination/DBRT
G. Kali Prasad
XEN/CON/DBRT-6
Ajay Kr. Verma
XEN/CON/DBRT-4
Kripa Ram Das
AXEN/CON/South Bank/DBRT

Dy.CE/Con/G-1
Kiranjib Bayan
XEN/CON/G/MLG
Shri Vinod Kr. Meena,
Dy.CE/Con/G-3/MLG
 
  Kinkar Das
XEN/Con/SPTR
R.N. Choudhury
XEN/Con/SPTR
Shri Antu Anjan Deka,
Dy.CE/Con/Budget/MLG
 
Shri N. Brahma
CE/Con-9

 
Shri S.S. Khongrimmai,
Dy.CE/Con-1/MLG
G. Singha Roy
XEN/Con/MLG
Dipul Kr. Baruah
AXEN/CON/MLG
L.C. Boro
XEN/CON/MLG
Shri K.R. Baro,
DY.CPO/CON/MLG

 
B.C. Biswasi
SPO/CON/MLG
Ritu Raj Das
APO/Con/MLG
Shri P.K. Singh,
Dy.CE/Con-3/MLG

 
R. C. Pal
Sr. XEN/CON/KYQ
C.C. Mali
Sr. XEN/Con/DL/KYQ
Pranjal Gogoi
XEN/Con/DL/MLG
Gunindra Choudhury
XEN/Con/KYQ
Shri Ajoy Kumar,
Dy.CE/Con/DL/JPZ
R.C. Sharma
XEN/Con/DL/NBQ
N. Saharia
XEN/Con/DL/MZQ
Anil Kr. Kushwaha
XEN/Con/JPZ
Munindra Kalita
XEN/Con/DL/NBQ
Surya Bhan
XEN/Con/DL/KYQ
Ashok Kumar
AXEN/Con/DL/JPZ
Dilip Kr. Sharma
AXEN/Con/DL/JPZ
R.K. Bhagat
AXEN/Con/DL/KYQ
Dipak Kr. Khataniar
AXEN/Con/DL/JPZ
Shri Antu Anjan Deka,
Dy.CE/Con/HQ/MLG

 
Abu Mohammad Ansari
AXEN/Con/HQ/MLG
Susen Kr. Ojha
Sr. PRO/Con/MLG
Shri S.K. Sehgal
PCMM/Con
Shri P.S. Sathi,
Dy.CMM/Con-I/MLG

 
Sauman Basak
SMM/CON/I
Shri A.K. Mandal,
Dy.CMM/Con-2/MLG
M.K. Das
SMM/Con-2
I.M. Mandal
SMM/Con-3/MLG
Shri Abul Hayat
PFA/C/1

Dy.FA & CAO/Con/SCL
 
Tapash Kr. Nath
Sr. AFA/Con/MLG
P.K. Choudhury
Sr. AFA/Con/SCL
Topeswar Rava
AFA/Con/SCL
Tanveer Ahmed
PFA/Con

 

 

Smti. S. Srivastava
PS/Gr. I to FA&CAO/Con
Dy. FA & CAO/Con/SCL Tapash Kr. Nath
Sr. AFA/Con/MLG
P.K. Chowdhury
Sr. AFA/Con/SCL
Topeswar Rava
AFA/Con/SCL
Dy. FA & CAO/Con-3/MLG
 
Sharma Ram Boro
Sr.AFA/Con/Fin-1
Basanta Deka
Sr.AFA/Con/Fin/Estt.
Dipak Biswas
Sr. AFA/Con/Estt.
Smt. Makwana Bhavnaben
Dy. FA & CAO/Con-1/MLG
Horeshwar Nath
Sr. AFA/Con/ADMN
Dilip Bora
AFA/Con/Fin-1
Rajiv Chakraborty
Sr. AFA/Con/Fin-5
Sanjay Kr. Sharma
Sr. AFA/Con/Books,Budget & IT
Shri V.K. Upadhyaya
CEE/Con
Shri B.C. Das,
Dy. CEE/Con/MLG
Noni Gopal Das
DEE/Con/MLG
Biswajit Sikidar
AEE/Con/AGTL

Dy. CEE/Con/HQ & Dy. MRA/Con
 
B.K. Prasad
DEE/Con/DMV at LMG
Basistha Das
AEE/Con/DBRT
Kuldeep Deka
AEE/Con/PL/MLG
Shri R.K. Borah,
Dy. CEE/Con/SCL
Priyawart Paswan
AEE/Con/SCL
Prabir Bhawmik
AEE/Con/JRBM
K.M. Das
AEE/Con/SCL
Shri B.C. Chakraborty,
Dy.CEE/Con/NJP
Sujay Saha Roy
DEE/Con/NJP
Neetish Roy
AEE/Con/NBQ
Amitava Sharma Sarkar
AEE/Con/NJP

Shri Mohan Lal
CAO/Con-II

    PS/I to CAO/Con- 2
 Shri B. S. Meena
CE/Con-3
Shri Ashok Dutta
Dy.CE/Con/NJP
Dipak Dastidar
XEN/Con/NJP
Jeetender Kumar
XEN/Con/NJP
P.K. Dey
XEN/Con/NJP
Kaushal Kumar
AXEN/Con/NJP
Pradip Bhattacharjee
AXEN/Con/NJP
Shri M.R. Boro,
Dy.CE/Con/Land & Audit/MLG
 
Prabodh Lahkar
XEN/Con/2/Land & Audit/MLG
Smt. Jahanara Begum
XEN/Con/Land & Audit
Shri Subir Roy,
Dy.CE/Con/Tunnel/MLG
 
A.H. Mazerbhuiya
AXEN/Con/Geo-Tech/MLG
Shri Sujit Biswas,
Dy.CE/Con/MLDT
Soumen Kr. Das
AXEN/Con/MLDT
Shri R.K. Badal,
Dy.CE/Con/APDJ
Pradeep Kumar
AXEN/Con/APDJ
K.P. Rao
XEN/Con/APDJ
Ranjit Kr. Singh
AXEN/Con/APDJ
Abhijit Ghose
XEN/Con/APDJ
Shri Anuj Kr. Singh,
Dy.CE/Con/KIR
Dilip Kumar
XEN/Con/KIR
Shri Anil Kumar
CE/Con-5

 
Shri Saurabh Kumar,
Dy.CE/Con/JPZ
Naresh Kumar
XEN/Con/JPZ
B.N. Roy
XEN/Con/JPZ
Sudhanshu Sekhar
XEN/Con/JPZ
Vidya Sagar
AXEN/Con/JPZ
Shri Sambhu Sekhar Das,
Dy.CE/Con/RNY 
R.P. Gogoi
XEN/Con/RNY
Shri A.K. Sarmah,
Dy.CE/Con/RNY 
R.C Sarma,
XEN/Con/RNY 

Shri Arun Kumar,
Dy.CE/Con/Imphal-2

P.M. Hazarika
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Nizamuddin
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Shri V.C. Manjhi,
Dy. CME/Con/MLG
 

Shri A.H. Ansari,
Dy.CE/Con-4/Imphal

Sobha Saikia
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Sanjoy Kumar
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Pranjit Bhuyan
AXEN/Con/Imphal
  V.K. Choudhury
OSD/Con/NDLS
  Pradip Bhattacharjee
OSD/Con/Kolkata
Shri Sandeep Sarma
CE/Con-7

 
Shri  P.P. Pandey,
Dy.CE/CON/Imphal-I
Kushal Dutta
AXEN/Con/Imphal
B.U. Laskar
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Sanjay Kumar
AXEN/Con/Imphal

Dy.CE/Con/Jiribam-3

 
Shri Gautam Singh,
Dy.CE/Con/Imphal-3
Sajal Kanti Das
XEN/Con/Imphal
R. Girish
XEN/Con/Imphal
Dibya Kr. Mili
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Shri Ram Pal,
Dy.CE/Con/Jiribam-2
Ajit Pratap Singh
XEN/Con/JRBM
  Kushal Dutta
AXEN/Con/JRBM
Shri Pushker Srivastava
Dy.CE/Con/Jiribam-1
S.K. Das
XEN/Con/Jiribam
Nirupam Das
AXEN/Con/Jiribam at SCL
Pranab Kr. Baishya
AXEN/Con/Jiribam at SCL
Sudhir Kr. Sinha
XEN/Con/Jiribam
Shri Raju Kumar Das,
Dy.CE/Con/G-2/MLG

 
Atul Kumar
AXEN/Con/G-2/MLG
  M. Kalita
LO/Con/MLG
Shri Umesh Kumar
CSTE/Con-2
Shri T.R. Pramanik,
Dy.CSTE/Con/NJP
Partha Choudhury
DSTE/Con/NJP
Avijit De
ASTE/Con/NJP
Binod Kumar
ASTE/Con/NJP
Shri M.N. Barman,
Dy.CSTE/Con/APDJ
Prem Kumar Sinha
SSTE/Con/APDJ
S.C. Sarkar
SSTE/Con/NCB
Pranabjyoti Bhattacharya
ASTE/Con/APDJ

Shri Biswajit Roy,
Dy.CSTE/Con/PL/MLG

 

A.B. Saha
SSTE/Con/PL/MLG
Utpal Kalita
SSTE/Con/PL
Hemanta Kr. Das
ASTE/Con/PL/MLG
Shri P. Chakraborty
Dy.CSTE/Con/MLG
Meetha Lal Meena
DSTE/Con/MLG
Yogesh Kr. Meena
ASTE/Con/GLPT
Munindra Kr. Saikia
ASTE/Con/JPZ
Chandoamoy Bhattacharya
ASTE/Con/MLG
Shri P.K. Deka
Dy.CSTE/Con/MLG
 
Shri Gaithaorei
PFA/Con-2
Dy.FA&CAO/Con-2/MLG Jagannath Kumar
Sr. AFA/Con/Effy Audit & RTI, Fin
Janti Hira
AFA/Con/Fin-2
Shri P. Kapoor
Dy.FA&CAO/Con-4
Mukul Talukdar
Sr. AFA/Con/PF & NPS
M.P. Rabha
Sr. AFA/Con/Fin-4
Soven Chakraborty
Sr. AFA/Con/Store
Tapas Nath
Sr. AFA/Con/Estt.
Shri H.S. Yadav
CAO/Con-III
Shri Ajay Kumar
CE/Con-2
 
Dy.CE/CON/SCL-3
Pushan Dutta
AXEN/Con/SCL

Dy.CE/Con/Bhairabi at SCL
Sunil Saharia
AXEN/Con/Bhairabi at SCL
Amit Jaiswal
XEN/Con/SCL
Satish Jyoti
XEN/Con/Bhairabi at SCL
Suman Kr. Choudhary
AXEN/Con/Bhairabi at SCL
P.K. Sarmah
AXEN/Con/Bhairabi at SCL
Shri Sanjoy Kanojia
Dy.CE/Con/Aizwal
Malay Baruah
XEN/Con/Aizwal
Rakesh Kumar Divya
XEN/Con/Aizwal
Ashok Majumdar
AXEN/Con/Aizwal
Ashit Debnath
AXEN/Con/Aizwal
Golap Ch. Das
AXEN/Con/Aizwal
Shri T. K. Biswas
Dy.CE/Con/Tender
L. Nena Singh
AXEN/Con/Tender
A.I. Choudhury
AXEN/Con/Tender
Shri S.K. Guha
Dy.CE/Con/Works/MLG
Dilip Bhattacharjee
XEN/Con/Works
Partha Choudhury
AXEN/Con/Works
Shri Ajeet Singh,
Dy. CE/Con-2/Bhairabi at SCL
 
 Shri Sandeep Kumar
CE/Con-6
Shri Vinayak Pandey,
Dy.CE/Con/S/MLG
Prabir Kr. Pal
XEN/Con/S/MLG
Arup Kr. Roy
XEN/Con/S/MLG
A.R. Bhowmik
AXEN/Con/Survey
Pallabi Barthakur
XEN/Con/S/MLG
Shri Ranjit Das
Dy.CE/Con/S-2
 
Shri V. Hauzal
Dy.CE/Con/DMV-1
Pijush Ghosh
AXEN/Con/DMV
Bhupen Ch. Choudhury
AXEN/Con/DMV
Mohan Ch. Bhuvan
AXEN/Con/DMV
Babu Abraham
AXEN/Con/DMV
Shri Ajoy Banik
Dy.COM/Con/MLG
Subrata Chakraborty
STM/Con/MLG
P. Sutradhar
STM/Con/MLG
Hari Baitha
ATM/Con/MLG
Shri S. Nagayach,
Dy.CE/Con/DMV-2
Bhaskar Das
XEN/Con/DMV
Vineet Singh Yadav
XEN/Con/DMV
Sanjay Ghosh
AXEN/Con/DMV
 Shri S.P. Singh
CE/Con-8

 
 
Dy.CE/Con/AGTL-1
Koteshwar Ponnala
XEN/Con/Jolaibari with HQ at Jolaibari

Dy.CE/Con/AGTL-2
Diganta Jyoti Das
AXEN/Con/AGTL
H.C. Borah
Sr. XEN/Con/Manubazar
Anup Debbarma
AXEN/Con/Sabroom (D)
Shri  Rakesh Kumar
Dy.CE/Con/AGTL-3
Laxmi Kant Verma
AXEN/Con/Jalaibari with HQ Jolaibari
Shri K.N. Talukdar
Dy.CE/Con/PL-1/MLG
Smt. Joyshree Malakar
AXEN/Con/PL/MLG
Smt. Anindita Sinha
AXEN/Con/PL/MLG
Shri Subrata Dutta
Dy.CE/Con/PL-2
 
Shri Arun Kumar
CSTE/Con-1
Shri K.K. Mandia
Dy.CSTE/Con/LMG
K.L. Das
DSTE/Con/LMG
Parameswar Deka
ASTE/Con/KXJ
Kuldeep Deka
DSTE/Con/LMG
Surjya Pratap Singh
ASTE/Con/LMG
Shri M.K. Singh
Dy.CSTE/Con/AGTL
Sumit Pal
DSTE/Con/DBRT
Ashish Kumar
ASTE/Con/AGTL
Kuldeep Srivastava
DSTE/Con/MLG
Ponchanan Dutta
ASTE/Con/LMG
Shri D.D. Singh
CSTE/Con
Shri S.C. Rao,
Dy.CSTE/Con/ICT/MLG
Rekha Moni Chutia
ASTE/Con/ICT/MLG
Shri Anuj Kr. Chakma,
Dy.CSTE/Con/SCL
U.K. Biswas
DSTE/Con/SCL
P.K. Singha
ASTE/Con/SCL
Dipankar Dey
ASTE/Con/SCL
Shri Shanbor Kharkongor
Dy.CSTE/Con/HQ/MLG
Paban Kr. Bora
ASTE/Con/HQ

 

 

NF Railway (Construction) - Powered by WebX