NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)
NF Railway (Construction)

Organization Chart

 

 NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (CONSTRUCTION)
ORGANISATION CHART as on 06.09.2018
Shri N.K. Prasad
General Manager/Con.
  Shri K. NARAH,
Secy. & Tech. Asstt. to GM/Con
Sachin  Ch. Boro
PPS to GM/Con
  Shri Bipul Kanti Das PS/Gr.I to CAO/Con/I
Shri S.N. Singh
CAO/Con-1
     
Shri B.N. Bhaskar
CE/CON-1
Shri P.K. Das,
Dy.CE/Con/LMG-1
D. Kalita
XEN/Con/LMG
Manoj Das
AXEN/Con-2/LMG
Dipjyoti Saikia
AXEN/CON/LMG

Dy.CE/Con/LMG-2
Digbijoy Chakraborty
XEN/CON/LMG
Umesh Kumar
XEN/CON/LMG
Pabitra Gogoi
AXEN/Con/LMG
 N.Bhatta
XEN/Con/LMG
Shri S.J. Mandal,
Dy.CE/Con/Design-1
Smt. Pallabi Borthakur
XEN/Con/D/MLG
L. Nena Singh
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
Suvajit Dutta
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
V.K. Basumatary
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
Papri Sarkar
AXEN/Con/D/MLG

Shri P. Bordoloi,
Dy.CE/Con/SCL-1

S.K. Roy
XEN/Con/SCL

Shri Avijit Majumdar,
Dy.CE/Con/Design-2
B.N. Das
XEN/Con/D/MLG
A.K. Choudhury
XEN/Con/D/MLG
T.K. Chakraborty
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
Sayed Srafraj Ahmed,
Dy.CSC/RPF/Con/MLG
 
Shri Milan Kr. Singh,
Dy.CE/Con/MLG-4
 
Anand Prakash
Dy.CE/Con/LMG
 
Shri J.K. Chowdhary,
Dy.CE/Con/MLG-2
 
Ganesh Borkataki
AXEN/Con/D/MLG
Maloy Baruah
XEN/Con/MLG
L.N. Gamidi
XEN/Con/Jagiroad
   Shri  Mohinder Singh
CE/Con-4

Dy.CE/Con/DBRT-1
 
Smt. J.G. Hazarika
XEN/CON/DBRT-3
Jagesh Islary
ACMT/Con/DBRT
Shri K.K Gautam,
Dy.CE/Con/DBRT-2
 
Shri Sahemlung Kamei,
Dy.CE/Con/Co-ordination/DBRT
G. Kali Prasad
XEN/CON/DBRT-6
Ajay Kr. Verma
XEN/CON/DBRT-4
Kripa Ram Das
AXEN/CON/South Bank/DBRT
Shri A.K. Sarmah,
Dy.CE/Con/G-1
Kiranjib Bayan
XEN/CON/G/MLG
Shri Dharmananda Das,
Dy.CE/Con/SPTR
Kinkar Das
XEN/Con/SPTR
R.N. Choudhury
XEN/Con/SPTR
Shri Antu Anjan Deka,
Dy.CE/Con/Budget/MLG
 
Shri N. Brahma
CE/Con-9

 
Shri S.S. Khongrimmai,
Dy.CE/Con-1/MLG
G. Singha Roy
XEN/Con/MLG
N. Saharia
XEN/CON/MLG
Dipul Kr. Baruah
AXEN/CON/MLG
L.C. Boro
AXEN/CON/MLG
Shri K.R. Baro,
DY.CPO/CON/MLG

 
B.C. Biswasi
SPO/CON/MLG
Ashis Kr. Das
SPO/Con-1/MLG
Shri P.K. Singh,
Dy.CE/Con-3/MLG

 
R. C. Pal
Sr. XEN/CON/KYQ
C.C. Mali
Sr. XEN/Con/DL/KYQ
Pranjal Gogoi
XEN/Con/DL/MLG
Gunindra Choudhury
XEN/Con/DL/KYQ
Shri Ajoy Kumar,
Dy.CE/Con/DL/JPZ
Munindra Kalita
XEN/Con/DL/NBQ
Surya Bhan
XEN/Con/DL/KYQ
Ashok Kumar
AXEN/Con/JPZ
Dilip Kr. Sharma
AXEN/Con/DL/JPZ
R.K. Bhagat
AXEN/Con/DL/KYQ
Shri Antu Anjan Deka,
Dy.CE/Con/HQ/MLG

 
Abu Mohammad Ansari
AXEN/Con/HQ/MLG
Susen Kr. Ojha
Sr. PRO/Con/MLG
Shri A. Ratna Raju
PCMM/Con
Shri Anil Kumar,
Dy.CMM/Con-I/MLG

 
Sauman Basak
SMM/CON/I
Shri A.K. Mandal,
Dy.CMM/Con-2/MLG
M.K. Das
SMM/Con-2
I.M. Mandal
SMM/Con-3/MLG
Shri P. Sivram Prasad
PFA/C/1

Dy.FA & CAO/Con/SCL
 
Tapash Kr. Nath
Sr. AFA/Con/MLG
P.K. Choudhury
Sr. AFA/Con/SCL
Topeswar Rava
AFA/Con/SCL
Tanveer Ahmed
PFA/Con

 
Smt. S. Srivastava
PS/Gr.I to FA&CAO/Con
 Dy. FA & CAO/Con-3/MLG
 
Sharma Ram Boro
Sr.AFA/Con/Fin-1
Basanta Deka
Sr.AFA/Con/Fin/Estt.
Dipak Biswas
Sr. AFA/Con/Estt.
 
Dy. FA & CAO/Con/NJP

 
 
Smt. Makwana Bhavnaben
Dy. FA & CAO/Con-1/MLG
Horeshwar Nath
Sr. AFA/Con/ADMN
Dilip Bora
AFA/Con/Fin-1
Rajiv Chakraborty
Sr. AFA/Con/Fin-5
Sanjay Kr. Sharma
Sr. AFA/Con/Books,Budget & IT
Shri V.K. Upadhyaya
CEE/Con
Shri B.C. Das,
Dy.CEE/Con/MLG
 
Biswajit Sikidar
AEE/Con/LMG
Shri Ravi Bhusan,
Dy. CEE/Con/HQ & Dy.MRA

 
M.R. Khandkar
EEE/Con/HQ/MLG
B.K. Prasad
DEE/Con/DMV at LMG
Basistha Das
AEE/Con/DBRT
Kuldeep Deka
AEE/Con/PL/MLG
Shri R.K. Borah,
Dy. CEE/Con/SCL
Nani Gopal Das
DEE/Con/MLG
Priyawart Paswan
AEE/Con/SCL
K.M. Das
AEE/Con/SCL
Shri B.C. Chakraborty,
Dy.CEE/Con/NJP
Sujay Saha Roy
DEE/Con/NJP
Neetish Roy
AEE/Con/NBQ
Amitava Sharma Sarkar
AEE/Con/NJP
Shri P.K. Rai,
Dy.CEE/Con/AGTL
 
Shri  Anand Prakash   CAO/Con/II     PS/I to CAO/Con-2
 Shri B. S. Meena
CE/Con-3
Shri Ashok Dutta
Dy.CE/Con/NJP
Dipak Dastidar
XEN/Con/NJP
Jeetender Kumar
XEN/Con/NJP
P.K. Dey
XEN/Con/NJP
Kaushal Kumar
AXEN/Con/NJP

Dy.CE/Con/Land & Audit/MLG
 
 
Smt. Jahanara Begum
AXEN/Con/Land
Shri Subir Roy,
Dy.CE/Con/Tunnel/MLG
 
A.H. Mazerbhuiya
AXEN/Con/Geo-Tech/MLG
Shri Sujit Biswas,
Dy.CE/Con/MLDT
N.K. De
XEN/Con/MLDT
Shri R.K. Badal,
Dy.CE/Con/APDJ
Pradeep Kumar
AXEN/Con/APDJ
P.K. Biswas
XEN/Con/NCB
K.P. Rao
AXEN/Con/NCB
Ranjit Kr. Singh
AXEN/Con/APDJ
Shri Sujit Biswas,
Dy.CE/Con/KIR
Dilip Kumar
XEN/Con/KIR
Shri Anil Kumar
CE/Con-5

 
Shri Saurabh Kumar,
Dy.CE/Con/JPZ
Naresh Kumar
XEN/Con/JPZ
B.N. Roy
XEN/Con/JPZ
Sudhanshu Sekhar
XEN/Con/JPZ
Vidya Sagar
AXEN/Con/JPZ
Shri Sambhu Sekhar Das,
Dy.CE/Con/RNY 
R.C. Sarma
XEN/Con/RNY

Shri Arun Kumar,
Dy.CE/Con/Imphal-2

P.M. Hazarika
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Nizamuddin
AXEN/Con/Imphal

Shri A.H. Ansari,
Dy.CE/Con-4/Imphal

Sobha Saikia
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Sanjoy Kumar
AXEN/Con/Imphal
Pranjit Bhuyan
AXEN/Con/Imphal

Shri M. Basumatary,
Dy.CME/Con/MLG

 
  V.K. Choudhury
OSD/Con/NDLS
  Pradip Bhattacharjee
OSD/Con/Kolkata
Shri A. Saibaba
CE/Con-7

 
Shri  P.P. Pandey,
Dy.CE/CON/Imphal-I
Permananda Ram
XEN/Con/Imphal
Kushal Dutta
AXEN/Con/Imphal

Dy.CE/Con/Jiribam-3

 
Shri Gautam Singh,
Dy.CE/Con/Imphal-3
R. Girish
XEN/Con/Imphal
Dibya Kr. Mili
AXEN/Con/Imphal

Dy.CE/Con/Jiribam-2
B.U. Laskar
AXEN/Con/JRBM
Shri Pushker Srivastava
Dy.CE/Con/Jiribam-1
S.K. Das
XEN/Con/Jiribam at SCL
Nirupam Das
AXEN/Con/Jiribam at SCL
Pranab Kr. Baishya
AXEN/Con/Jiribam at SCL
Sudhir Kr. Sinha
XEN/Con/Jiribam
Kaushal Kumar
AXEN/Con/Jiribam
Shri Ram Pal,
Dy.CE/Con/JRBM
 
Shri Raju Kumar Das,
Dy.CE/Con/G-2/MLG

 
Atul Kumar
AXEN/Con/G-2/MLG
  M. Kalita
LO/Con/MLG
Shri Arun Kumar
CSTE/Con-1
Shri T.R. Pramanik,
Dy.CSTE/Con/NJP
Partha Choudhury
DSTE/Con/NJP
Avijit De
ASTE/Con/NJP
Susanta De
ASTE/Con/NJP
Binod Kumar
ASTE/Con/NJP

Dy.CSTE/Con/APDJ
Prem Kumar Sinha
SSTE/Con/APDJ
M.N. Barman
DSTE/Con/APDJ

Shri Vishal Jatinder Nath,
Dy.CSTE/Con/MLG

 

Meetha Lal Meena
DSTE/Con/MLG
Munindra Kr.Saikia
ASTE/Con/JPZ
Chandoamoy Bhattacharya
ASTE/Con/MLG
Shri Shanbor Kharkongor
Dy.CSTE/Con/HQ
Paban Kr. Bora
ASTE/Con/HQ
J. Gangopadhyay
SSTE/Con/HQ/MLG
Shri S.C. RAO
Dy.CSTE/Con/ICT/MLG
 
Shri Gaithaorei
PFA/Con-2
Dy.FA&CAO/Con-2/MLG Jagannath Kumar
Sr. AFA/Con/Effy Audit & RTI, Fin
Janti Hira
AFA/Con/Fin-2
Shri P. Kapoor
Dy.FA&CAO/Con-4
Mukul Talukdar
Sr. AFA/Con/PF & NPS
M.P. Rabha
Sr. AFA/Con/Fin-4
Soven Chakraborty
Sr. AFA/Con/Store
Tapas Nath
Sr. AFA/Con/Estt.
Shri A.K.Yadav
CAO/Con-III
Shri Ajay Kumar
CE/Con-2
 
Dy.CE/CON/SCL-3
Pushan Dutta
AXEN/Con/SCL
Shri S.P. Deshmukh
Dy.CE/Con/Bhairabi at SCL
D. Bhattacharjee
XEN/Con/SCL
Amit Jaiswal
XEN/Con/SCL
Satish Jyoti
XEN/Con/Bhairabi at SCL
P.K. Sarmah
AXEN/Con/Bhairabi at SCL
Shri Hari Singh
Dy.CE/Con/Aizwal
Malay Baruah
XEN/Con/Aizwal
Sakti Pada Bhattacharjee
AXEN/Con/Aizwal
Ashok Majumdar
AXEN/Con/Aizwal
Achal Kr. Singh
AXEN/Con/Aizwal
Shri T. K. Biswas
Dy.CE/Con/Tender
L. Nena Singh
AXEN/Con/Tender
A.I. Choudhury
AXEN/Con/Tender
Shri S.K. Guha
Dy.CE/Con/Works/MLG
Partha Choudhury
AXEN/Con/Works
Dy.GM/Rajbhasha/Con/MLG Smt. Moon Moon Sarmah
RA/Con/MLG
 Shri Sandeep Kumar
CE/Con-6

Dy.CE/Con/S-1/MLG
Prabir Kr. Pal
XEN/Con/S/MLG
Arup Kr. Roy
XEN/Con/S/MLG
A.R. Bhowmik
AXEN/Con/Survey
Shri Ranjit Das
Dy.CE/Con/S-2
 
Shri V. Hauzal
Dy.CE/Con/DMV-1
Pijush Ghosh
AXEN/Con/DMV
Bhupen Ch. Choudhury
AXEN/Con/DMV
Babu Abraham
AXEN/Con/DMV
Shri Pawan Kumar
Dy.COM/Con/MLG
Subrata Chakraborty
STM/Con/MLG
P. Sutradhar
STM/Con/MLG
Hari Baitha
ATM/Con/MLG
Shri Vineet Singh Yadav,
Dy.CE/Con/DMV
 
Shri S. Nagayach,
Dy.CE/Con/DMV-2
Bhaskar Das
XEN/Con/DMV
Vineet Singh Yadav
XEN/Con/DMV
 Shri M.S. Chouhan
CE/Con-8

 
 
Dy.CE/Con/AGTL-1
Utpal Talukdar
XEN/Con/AGTL
Koteshwar Ponnala
XEN/Con/Jolaibari with HQ at Jolaibari
Shri  Rakesh Kumar
Dy.CE/Con/AGTL-2
Diganta Jyoti Das
AXEN/Con/AGTL
Debabrata Debbarma
AXEN/Con/Manubazar with HQ at Manubazar (D)
Anup Debbarma
AXEN/Con/Sabroom (D)
H.C. Borah
XEN/Con/Belonia
Shri  Rakesh Kumar
Dy.CE/Con/AGTL-3
Laxmi Kant Verma
AXEN/Con/Jalaibari with HQ Jolaibari
Shri K.N. Talukdar
Dy.CE/Con/PL-1/MLG
Smt. Joyshree Malakar
AXEN/Con/PL/MLG
Smt. Anindita Sinha
AXEN/Con/PL/MLG
Shri M.R. Boro
Dy.CE/Con/PL/MLG
 
Shri Subrata Dutta
Dy.CE/Con/PL-2
Prasanta Kr. Sinha
AXEN/Con/PL
 
Shri Umesh Kumar
CSTE/Con-2
Shri K.K. Mandia
Dy.CSTE/Con/LMG
K.L. Das
DSTE/Con/LMG
Shri Pulak Chakraborty
Dy.CSTE/Con/PL/MLG
Utpal Kalita
SSTE/Con/PL
A.B. Saha
SSTE/Con/PL/MLG
Shri P.K. Deka
Dy.CSTE/Con/Survey/MLG
 
Shri M.K. Singh
Dy.CSTE/Con/AGTL
Sumit Pal
DSTE/Con/AGTL
Anuj Kr. Chakma
DSTE/Con/AGTL
Kuldeep Srivastava
DSTE/Con/MLG
Shri B. Roy
Dy.CSTE/Con/SCL
 
P.K. Singha
ASTE/Con/SCL
Dipankar Dey
ASTE/Con/SCL

 

 

NF Railway (Construction) - Powered by WebX